Privacy Policy

Live Love Nourish

ABN 81162474848

PO Box 466
Paddington,
QLD 4064

e: contact@livelovenourish.com.au

Live Love Nourish respects the privacy of its users in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy. We are committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers and observe the National Privacy Principles pursuant to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Live Love Nourish reserves the right to monitor its website and to disclose any information recorded, uploaded or posted on, submitted to or transmitted through the site to the extent, in its sole discretion where such disclosure is necessary or appropriate to (i) to comply with any law, regulation, subpoena or government request, (ii) to operate the site, or (iii) to protect the rights or property of Live Love Nourish.

Live Love Nourish collects personal information each time you access our website such as the time, date, duration and usage of the website for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data. We use statistics about the use of our website to continually improve our products, services and material.

When you visit our website, our company servers will automatically record information sent from your browserr. This data may include your computer’s IP address, your browser type, the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages you have visited, time spent on these pages and items searched with access times and dates.This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide.

We may collect certain information in order to provide a product or service requested by our customers such as your full name, e-mail address, billing address, contact phone numbers and credit card number.

If you submit information to Live Love Nourish through our website either using an electronic form, by sending an email, using our Contact Us page or when joining our mailing list, we collect that information and use it for the purposes for which you have provided it for.

By joining our mailing list we may use your information to provide you with newsletters, special offers and information about products and promotions that may interest you. You may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time at the bottom of any email you have received.

A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of your computer by Live Love Nourish that are used to identify you for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in your use of the website. The Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information to identify you or your email address. You have the option of setting your web browser to reject cookies, which may impact the usability and accessibility of our site and material provided.

We rely on the accuracy of the information you provide to us. If you think that we hold information about you that is incorrect in any way, out of date or you simply want to notify us of any changes please email us at contact@livelovenourish.com.au.

We will notify you of changes to our Privacy Policy by publishing them on our website.

Third Parties

When using links to other websites through the Live Love Nourish site please be aware that these other sites are not subject to the Live Love Nourish privacy standards.

Live Love Nourish does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with Third Parties. However, as part of your contract with us, we may need to transfer some of your personal information for the processing of payment and dispatching of goods. We use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the recipient jurisdiction recognises your right to privacy.

Complaints

If you are unhappy with any aspect of the way your personal information has been collected or handled by Live Love Nourish, please contact us at contact@livelovenourish.com.au.

our blog

  • Beauty From The Inside Out: My Tips For Gorgeous Radiant Skin

    Beauty from the inside out: my nutrition and lifestyle tips

    read more >
  • What are soapberries? A natural alternative to washing powder

    Soapberries are a 100% natural way to wash your clothes.

    read more >
  • Time-saving tips to nourish you and your family - what would mum do?

    As a parent being time poor is one of the

    read more >